Is Spring Valley Magnesium Dietary Supplement Bone and Muscle Health Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium. Contains 2% Less Of Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Dextrose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Light Mineral Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (color).
Check Spring Valley Magnesium Dietary Supplement Bone and Muscle Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Magnesium Dietary Supplement Bone and Muscle Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Spring Valley Zinc 50mg Dietary Supplement
Nature's Bounty Zinc 50mg Immune Health Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley Immune Health Chewable Vitamin C
Spring Valley Melatonin 5 Mg Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


