Is Spring Valley Melatonin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl behenate
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
glyceryl behenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Crospovidone, Maltodextrin, Glyceryl Behenate, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Gum Arabic, Beet Root Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor (Strawberry), Marmel.
Check Spring Valley Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Supplement · Piece


