Is Spring Valley SAMe Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S-Adenosylmethionine Tosylate Disulfate, Cellulose, Enteric Coating (Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Triacetin, Titanium Dioxide), Mannitol, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Silica, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Yellow Ochre.
Check Spring Valley SAMe Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley SAMe Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


