Is Spring Valley Vitamin C 1,000 Mg With Rose Hips Dietary Supplement Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium. Contains < 2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Rose Hips, Silica, Stearic Acid.

Check Spring Valley Vitamin C 1,000 Mg With Rose Hips Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Spring Valley Vitamin C 1,000 Mg With Rose Hips Dietary Supplement | Spoonful