Is Spring Valley Vitamin C 1,000 Mg With Rose Hips Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium. Contains < 2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Rose Hips, Silica, Stearic Acid.
Check Spring Valley Vitamin C 1,000 Mg With Rose Hips Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Vitamin C 1,000 Mg With Rose Hips Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Four Sigmatic Plant Based Protein With Super Foods Sweet Vanilla Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley Zinc 50mg Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


