Is SPRINGFIELD, 12 PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- monocalcium phosphate
- palmitate
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), NIACIN, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID.
Check SPRINGFIELD, 12 PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINGFIELD, 12 PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Piece


