Is Springhill Farm Rocky Road Slice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Solids [36%]), Coconut Milk Powder, Chicory Root, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Solids [70%], Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Vegan Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Beet Juice), Coconut. Contains Soy.
Check Springhill Farm Rocky Road Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Springhill Farm Rocky Road Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Slice


