Is Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- oats
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- rice protein flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (31%) (Gluten), Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, White Choc (10%) (Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Colour (Lutein, Paprika), Natural Flavours), Dark Choc (8%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids (10%), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Rice Protein Flour, Dried Apple, Cocoa Rice Crisps, Cocoa Powder, Choc Soy Crisps (Soy), Pepita Seed, Sunflower Seed, Quinoa Crisps, Brown Rice Puffs, Natural Flavours (1%), Sunflower Lecithin, Edible Print Decoration (Natural Colour Curcumin).
Check Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar, Slice


