Is SPRINKLE COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA COOKIE (GLUTEN FREE FLOUR [WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM], PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGG, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], AGAVE SYRUP, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH SALT, GLYCERIN, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, FD&C COLORS: RED#40,RED#3, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND CARNAUBA WAX)

Check SPRINKLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping