Is SPRINKLE CUPCAKE TREATS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BIRTHDAY CAKE (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE KREEMY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAINBOW DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40).

Check SPRINKLE CUPCAKE TREATS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking