Is Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Egg, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Chicory Root Inulin, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric, Spirulina, Colored with Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Annatto, and Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Vanilla

Check Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Donut · Donut, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDessertCoffee