Is Sprinkle On Chipotle Lemon Pepper Seasoning, 9-Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • natural smoking flavoring
  • natural flavors

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika, Citric Acid, Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Natural Flavors, 2% or Less Silicon Dioxide and Propylene Glycol, Natural Smoking Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids

Check Sprinkle On Chipotle Lemon Pepper Seasoning, 9-Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprinkle On Chipotle Lemon Pepper Seasoning, 9-Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyPepperySpicy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingTopping