Is SPRINKLED COOKIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, BUTTER OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check SPRINKLED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go