No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Sprinkled Shortbread Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COLORED NON PAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check Sprinkled Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sprinkled Shortbread Cookies | Spoonful