Is Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Double Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- chocolate natural flavor
- natural flavorings
- organic natural flavor
chocolate natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin And Organic Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie Crumbles (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Natural Flavor (organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavorings). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


