Is Sprinkles Easter Confetti Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Soy Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Gum Arabic, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Polysorbate 60, Artifical Flavor, Artifical Colors (FD&C Red 3, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 5)
Check Sprinkles Easter Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles Easter Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


