Is Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Dextrin, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), 1% Artificial Color, Morio- And Nediglycerides, Polysorbate 60
Check Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


