Is SPRINKLES MONSTER MASH, SPRINKLES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SPRINKLES MONSTER MASH, SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLES MONSTER MASH, SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


