Is Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Water, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40, Sugar, Fd&c Red 40
Check Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Sprinkles, Sparkling Sugar, Red is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterWegmansUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


