Is SPRINKLES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C RED #3, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C BLUE #1, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6.

Check SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking