Is SPRINKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- confetti - dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFETTI - DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C ED #40, FD&C RED #3. SUGAR-SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3. JIMMIES - SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3.
Check SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Great Value Sprinkles, Medium Rainbow
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz
Betty Crocker Sweet Toppings - Chocolate Sprinkles
About this product
Snack · Granule


