Is Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato chips with seasoned chicken flavor deliver pronounced savory notes and a pronounced crunch. Often eaten as a handheld snack or served with dips at gatherings, they suit lunchboxes, picnics, and parties. Customer reviews commonly note bold flavor, overall satisfying texture, and occasional variability in crispness or seasoning intensity.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- natural flavours
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato chips with seasoned chicken flavor deliver pronounced savory notes and a pronounced crunch. Often eaten as a handheld snack or served with dips at gatherings, they suit lunchboxes, picnics, and parties. Customer reviews commonly note bold flavor, overall satisfying texture, and occasional variability in crispness or seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Potatoes (60%), Vegetable Oils, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salt (508), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Chicken Fat (0.07%), Herb, Acidity Regulator (330), Spice, Antioxidants (307b, 300, 392). May Contain Milk And Soy.
Check Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


