Is Sprinters Salt And Vinegar Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, Acidity Regulators (262, 330, 260), Mineral Salts (508, 340), Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Antioxidants (307b, 300, Rosemary Extract). May Contain Milk And Soy.
Check Sprinters Salt And Vinegar Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinters Salt And Vinegar Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


