Is Sprinters Snack Stack Sour Cream & Onion Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold sour cream and onion seasoning delivers tangy, savory onion notes with a creamy finish; thin ridged crisps offer a crisp, crunchy bite. Often eaten straight from the bag, used for sharing at parties or paired with dips, reviewers praise robust flavor and crunch while noting occasional intensity in seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes (60%), Vegetable Oil [contains Antioxidant (320)], Tapioca Starch, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning (4%) (contains Milk, Natural Favours), Onion Powder (2%), Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471), Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330). Contains Soy And Milk.

Check Sprinters Snack Stack Sour Cream & Onion Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go