Is Sprinters Snack Stack Stacked Chips Original Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, stacked chips offer a crunchy texture and a straightforward savory flavor; thin, uniformly shaped pieces hold up to dips and maintain crunch during casual snacking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and suitability for parties or lunchboxes, while some note mild variation in flavor intensity between batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, stacked chips offer a crunchy texture and a straightforward savory flavor; thin, uniformly shaped pieces hold up to dips and maintain crunch during casual snacking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and suitability for parties or lunchboxes, while some note mild variation in flavor intensity between batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (60%), Vegetable Oil [contains Antioxidant (320)], Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471), Salt, Sugar, Spices. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk.
Check Sprinters Snack Stack Stacked Chips Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinters Snack Stack Stacked Chips Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


