Is Sprite 20 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste).
Check Sprite 20 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite 20 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Sprite 20 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


