Is Sprite Lemon Lime Soda Cans, 12 Ounce (Pack of 35) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste)
Check Sprite Lemon Lime Soda Cans, 12 Ounce (Pack of 35) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Lemon Lime Soda Cans, 12 Ounce (Pack of 35) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Where to buy
Sprite Lemon Lime Soda Cans, 12 Ounce (Pack of 35) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


