Is Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter Pescatarian?

Description
This lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and crisp, fizzy texture; consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, party or meal companion, or mixer for cocktails. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable 1.25-liter convenience, and broad appeal, with occasional comments about sweetness preference and value for multiperson household consumption.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and crisp, fizzy texture; consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, party or meal companion, or mixer for cocktails. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable 1.25-liter convenience, and broad appeal, with occasional comments about sweetness preference and value for multiperson household consumption.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste)
Check Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime - 1.25 Liter is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


