Is Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal soda featuring tart berry with warming spice and bright effervescence; texture is crisp and highly carbonated. Common uses include chilled sipping, holiday entertaining, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Customer reviews note a festive flavor profile, noticeable sweetness, strong carbonation, and suitability for gatherings and occasional aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste).

Check Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

IGAMeijerSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go