Is Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Seasonal soda featuring tart berry with warming spice and bright effervescence; texture is crisp and highly carbonated. Common uses include chilled sipping, holiday entertaining, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Customer reviews note a festive flavor profile, noticeable sweetness, strong carbonation, and suitability for gatherings and occasional aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Seasonal soda featuring tart berry with warming spice and bright effervescence; texture is crisp and highly carbonated. Common uses include chilled sipping, holiday entertaining, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Customer reviews note a festive flavor profile, noticeable sweetness, strong carbonation, and suitability for gatherings and occasional aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste).
Check Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


