Is Sprout Organic Foods Toddler Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Dairy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Strawberries, Organic Bananas, Organic Apples, Organic Dried Nonfat Milk Yogurt (Organic Cultured Nonfat Milk), Organic Red Beets, Organic Purple Carrots, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Flax Seed.
Check Sprout Organic Foods Toddler Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Organic Foods Toddler Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Sprout Organic Foods Toddler Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Dairy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


