Is Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Contains Nothing But: Organic Superblend (Organic Navy Beans, Organic Coconut Milk [Organic Coconut, Water], Organic Dates, Organic Chia), Organic Apples, Organic Apricots, Organic Strawberries, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Lemon Juice.
Check Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Gerber Toddler Apple Sweet Potato with Cinnamon, 3.5 oz. Pouch
Gerber Toddler Fruit Squeezable Puree, Apple Mango Strawberry - 3.5oz
Apple Banana Strawberry with Yogurt
Organix Strawberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+
Where to buy
Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


