Is Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Nothing But: Organic Superblend (Organic Navy Beans, Organic Coconut Milk [Organic Coconut, Water], Organic Dates, Organic Chia), Organic Apples, Organic Apricots, Organic Strawberries, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Lemon Juice.

Check Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprout Power Pak Superblend with Apple Apricot & Strawberry, Toddler (12 Months & Up) is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go