Is SPROUTED 12 GRAIN BREADS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED CHEMICAL FREE SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, 12 ORGANIC SPROUTED GRAINS (QUINOA, KAMUT, BUCKWHEAT, BROWN RICE, RYE, MILLET, BARLEY, OATS, CORN, SPELT AND AMARANTH), BLACK STRAP MOLASSES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST AND SEA SALT.

Check SPROUTED 12 GRAIN BREADS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go