Is SPROUTED 7 GRAIN BREAD, SPROUTED 7 GRAIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC SPROUTED RYE, YEAST, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED CORN GRITS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check SPROUTED 7 GRAIN BREAD, SPROUTED 7 GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED 7 GRAIN BREAD, SPROUTED 7 GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


