Is SPROUTED HONEY, FLAX & OATS BREADS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- certified chemical free sprouted wheat berries
- organic rolled oats
certified chemical free sprouted wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED CHEMICAL FREE SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, SPROUTED ORGANIC RYE BERRIES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, FRESH GROUND ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, HONEY, YEAST, SEA SALT.
Check SPROUTED HONEY, FLAX & OATS BREADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED HONEY, FLAX & OATS BREADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Bread · Loaf


