Is Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates*,Sprouted Buckwheat Groats*,Sprouted Sunflower Seeds*,Sprouted Sesame Seeds*,Coconut (Unsulphured)*,Hemp Seeds*,Cacao Powder*,Chocolate* (Cocoa*,Coconut Sugar*,Cocoa Butter*),Vanilla Extract*,Sea Salt,*Organic Ingredient
Check Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


