Is Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*,Sprouted Buckwheat Groats*,Sprouted Sunflower Seeds*,Sprouted Sesame Seeds*,Coconut (Unsulphured)*,Hemp Seeds*,Cacao Powder*,Chocolate* (Cocoa*,Coconut Sugar*,Cocoa Butter*),Vanilla Extract*,Sea Salt,*Organic Ingredient

Check Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping