Is Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates*,Sprouted Buckwheat Groats*,Sprouted Sunflower Seeds*,Sprouted Sesame Seeds*,Coconut (Unsulphured)*,Hemp Seeds*,Cacao Powder*,Chocolate* (Cocoa*,Coconut Sugar*,Cocoa Butter*),Vanilla Extract*,Sea Salt,*Organic Ingredient
Check Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


