Is Sprouted Rice Pilaf Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Precooked & Sprouted Brown Rice, Organic Tricolor Quinoa, Organic Precooked & Sprouted French Lentils, Organic Precooked Green Split Peas, Organic Precooked Yellow Split Peas, Organic Split Red Lentils, Organic Tomato Basil Chipotle Seasoning (Organic Tomato, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Onion, Organic Chipotle Chili, Organic Basil, Organic Rosemary, Organic Thyme, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin)

Check Sprouted Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyTangy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch