Is Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted wheat berries
- wheat gluten
- organic cracked wheat
- cultured wheat starch
- organic rolled oats
organic sprouted wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC GRAIN MIXTURE (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS), MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (TO PRESERVE), YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


