Is Sprouts Farmers Market 100% Coconut Water No Pulp Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- 100% coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Coconut Water. Contains Coconut.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market 100% Coconut Water No Pulp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market 100% Coconut Water No Pulp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


