Is Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vita Coco Coconut Water Original Case of 12 1 liter is a highly regarded product among consumers. People praise its taste, claiming that it closely resembles that of real coconut. Additionally, it is known for being great for health. With these qualities, Vita Coco Coconut Water Original Case of 12 1 liter is a popular choice for those looking for a refreshing and healthy beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vita Coco Coconut Water Original Case of 12 1 liter is a highly regarded product among consumers. People praise its taste, claiming that it closely resembles that of real coconut. Additionally, it is known for being great for health. With these qualities, Vita Coco Coconut Water Original Case of 12 1 liter is a popular choice for those looking for a refreshing and healthy beverage option.
Ingredients
Coconut Water, Less Than 1% Sugar, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) is available at 32 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


