Is Sprouts Farmers Market 100% Vegetarian Oregano Oil Shellfish Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Wild Mediterranean Oregano Leaf, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Cellulose, Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Contains Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market 100% Vegetarian Oregano Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market 100% Vegetarian Oregano Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


