Is Sprouts Farmers Market Artichoke Hearts In Brine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichokes, water, salt, citric acid.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Artichoke Hearts In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Artichoke Hearts In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Reese Artichoke Hearts - Quartered - 14 Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


