Is Sprouts Farmers Market Australian Soft Eating Licorice Chews Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mango flavored with other natural flavors
- glycerin
mango flavored with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Mango Flavored With Other Natural Flavors, Malic Acid (acidulant), Citric Acid (acidulant), Salt, Licorice Paste, Colored With B-carotene, Carnauba Wax. Contains Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Australian Soft Eating Licorice Chews Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Australian Soft Eating Licorice Chews Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


