Is Sprouts Farmers Market Bite-Sized Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?

Description
Small chocolate chip cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate forward taste with a soft, chewy center and lightly crisp edges. People commonly eat them as a snack, with coffee, or packed in lunches. Reviews note consistent bite sized portions and chocolate distribution, though some mention occasional texture variability across batches too.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chocolate chip cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate forward taste with a soft, chewy center and lightly crisp edges. People commonly eat them as a snack, with coffee, or packed in lunches. Reviews note consistent bite sized portions and chocolate distribution, though some mention occasional texture variability across batches too.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate) Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy And Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Bite-Sized Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Bite-Sized Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


