Is Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MISO PASTE (RICE KOJI [RICE, KOJI SPORES {ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE}], SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


