Is Sprouts Farmers Market Capers In Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Capers In Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Capers In Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
About this product
Condiment · Whole, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking


