Is Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- natural flavors
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Cashews, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


